• 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11

Friday

7:30 a.m. to 9:00 a.m. - Full Breakfast Buffet

8:00 a.m. to 10:00 a.m. - Registration open

Click on a session title to get more details about it

Ballroom Copper Basin Room Granite Mountain Room Arizona Room Chino-Prescott Room
8:30 am
Why you should centralize and automate your data import management using FME
Presenter:
Patrick Connolly-Boutin
8:30 am
9:00 am
Track: Working with Data
Migrating to ArcGIS Pro
Presenter:
Peter Gamberg
8:30 am
9:00 am
Track: Working with ArcGIS
Scripting in Python for ArcGIS – Building on the Basics (2nd OFFERING)
Presenter:
Jennifer Harrison
8:30 am
12:00 pm
Hands-On Workshop
Introduction to Lidar, Data Access, and Processing with OpenTopography
Presenters:
Chelsea Scott, Matt Beckley
8:30 am
12:00 pm
Hands-On Workshop
9:00 am
Silos In, Solos Out: Building ADOT's Dashboard Culture
Presenters:
Bo Guo, James Meyer
9:00 am
9:30 am
Track: Working with Data
An Introduction to ArcGIS Urban
Presenter(s):
Joseph Peters
9:00 am
9:30 am
Track: Working with ArcGIS
9:30 am
AZGeo: The Road Ahead
Presenter:
Ryan Johnson
9:30 am
10:00 am
Track: Working with Data
ArcGIS Python API: Web GIS Administrative Workflows
Presenter:
Peter Gamberg
9:30 am
10:00 am
Track: Working with ArcGIS
10:00 am
Break
10:00 am
10:30 am
Break
10:00 am
10:30 am
10:30 am
Smorgasboard Lightning Round
Smorgasboard Lightning Round
10:30 am
12:00 pm
a variety of topics in 7-10 minute lightning talk presentations- click here for more about each one
National Geodetic Survey: a Quick Review of Products and Services
Presenter:
William Stone
10:30 am
11:00 am
Track: Data Integration
11:00 am
Integration and Workflows for Mobile Data Collection and Reporting
Presenter(s):
Thomas Krinke, Jim Long
11:00 am
11:30 am
Track: Data Integration
11:30 am
Civic Engagement with the ArcGIS Hub
Presenter:
Joseph Peters
11:30 am
12:00 pm
Track: Data Integration
12:00 pm
Lunch
Lunch provided in Ballroom
12:00 pm
1:00 pm
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
Flood Hazard Information Sheets using Survey123, progress and caveats
Presenter: Bill Beaver
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
Track: Field Data Collection
Dismembering ArcGIS Rest Service properties
Presenter:
Brian Bond
1:00 pm
1:30 pm
Track: GIS Programming and Tools
Hands-on Workshop on AZGIV and EMAP
Presenters:
Bo Guo, Shujing Li, Howard Ward
1:00 pm
2:30 pm
Hands-On Workshop
Visualize This: Bringing Your Data to Life When Words Fail
Presenter:
Jami Dennis
1:00 pm
2:30 pm
Hands-On Workshop
1:30 pm
High-Accuracy GPS mapping with your Smartphone or Tablet
Presenter:
Isiah Mack
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
Track: Field Data Collection
Arizona Geocoding and Imputation Tool (AZGIT)
Presenter:
David Olson
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
Track: GIS Programming and Tools
2:00 pm
Refining Mobile Solutions for All Types of Users
Presenter:
Lindsay Spencer
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
Track: Field Data Collection
Using Python to Streamline Regional Land Use and Parcel Data Processing
Presenter:
Kurt Cotner
2:00 pm
2:30 pm
Track: GIS Programming and Tools

Ballroom

  • Lunch
    12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Copper Basin Room

Granite Mountain Room

Arizona Room

Chino-Prescott Room

No events available